QUESTION

What should I do if I sold a vehicle and the buyer is 21 days delinquent on final payment?

Asked on Aug 01st, 2014 on Bankruptcy - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
He signed a promissory note. He refuses to answer my calls.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I would wait until 30 days have passed, make one more call and maybe even a certified letter. If no luck, sue. Good luck.
Answered on Aug 04th, 2014 at 10:19 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters