QUESTION

What should I do if someone files a class action lawsuit against me?

Asked on Aug 19th, 2014 on Bankruptcy - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Arbitration Attorney serving Irvine, CA at Law Office of Linda K. Frieder
Update Your Profile
At minimum, get legal advice to gauge your exposure. Based on that advice, you can decide whether it is better to settle or defend yourself in court.
Answered on Aug 21st, 2014 at 8:26 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters