QUESTION

What should I say in court for fta for a medical bill I didn’t receive papers for a court date from the collector?

Asked on Nov 08th, 2012 on Bankruptcy - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance Litigation Attorney serving St. Petersburg, FL
3 Awards
So how do you know to be in court if you have not received a notice of hearing or other papers? Don't say anything without consulting with an attorney first. What you can can sink your case in seconds.
Answered on Nov 09th, 2012 at 5:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters