QUESTION

What type of bankruptcy that you would not pay taxes on

Asked on Jun 14th, 2024 on Bankruptcy - Michigan
More details to this question:
I just can't make my income make it
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Attorney serving Bloomfield Hills, MI
Partner at Borman-Lahti PLLC
Reviews not shown
Tax is only paid on income in theory there is no gain best to talk to your bankruptcy attorney
Answered on Jun 16th, 2024 at 7:56 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters