QUESTION

What will happen if I don't have any of the info or assets that I’m supposed to take to the asset hearing?

Asked on Aug 15th, 2016 on Bankruptcy - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Show up on time anyway. Be ready to explain yourself. (Just dinna wanna muck with it is not going to be acceptable.) Move your tush and have available what you can, Effort makes a difference.
Answered on Sep 09th, 2016 at 5:39 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters