QUESTION

What's the waiting period to refile chapter 7 in mississippi?

Asked on Apr 19th, 2012 on Bankruptcy - Mississippi
More details to this question:
Whats the waiting period to refile for bankruptcy in Mississippi
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

John R. McNeal
That would be 7 years.
Answered on Apr 25th, 2012 at 6:03 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters