QUESTION

when are your creditors notifyed about the pending bankrupty

Asked on Mar 04th, 2016 on Bankruptcy - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
They are all notified within a week or so AFTER you file, but there is nothing that prevents you from notifying anyone you want at any time. Good Luck.
Answered on Mar 05th, 2016 at 6:45 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters