QUESTION

When I pay the last amount this month, how long do I have to wait to get a loan for home improvements?

Asked on Jul 18th, 2013 on Foreclosures - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

This question is not appropriate for the Foreclosure Defense forum. But there is no fixed time for getting a home improvement loan. You just have to start contacting lenders and submitting applications. The fact that your mortgage is paid off should help your credit score.
Answered on Jul 23rd, 2013 at 10:05 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters