QUESTION

Where can I find the law governing seizure of real estate from credit in federal bankruptcy court?

Asked on Jan 13th, 2012 on Bankruptcy - Missouri
More details to this question:
I need a law governing seizure of real estate from credit in federal bankruptcy court.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Chapter 13 Bankruptcy Attorney serving St. Charles, MO at A & L, Licker Law Firm, LLC
Update Your Profile
What do you mean with "seizure of real estate from credit"? What is the situation? Do you mean a creditor who obtained a judgment and put a lien on your real property and now is going after the property?
Answered on Jun 20th, 2013 at 1:42 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters