QUESTION

Where can we find a credible bankruptcy lawyer in the 06032 (Hartford, CT) area?

Asked on Jun 22nd, 2012 on Bankruptcy - Connecticut
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Karla Lehn
There are several ways to find a qualified bankruptcy in your area. First, you can access NACBA and they will refer you to a bankruptcy attorney. Second, a search on lawyers.com can assist you with an attorney. Lawyers.com has attorney reviews, Lastly, a trusted accountant or CPA is also a good  source.
Answered on Jun 22nd, 2012 at 10:03 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters