QUESTION

Which bankruptcy case is the best for a disabled, with a two-month behind in mortgage in Mississippi?

Asked on Aug 28th, 2012 on Bankruptcy - Mississippi
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Chapter 7 Bankruptcy Attorney serving Clinton, MS at Timothy Kevin Byrne Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
Chapter 7 or 13 depending on your ability to pay the mortgage.
Answered on Sep 07th, 2012 at 2:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters