QUESTION

while filing for chapter 7 bankruptcy di i keep paying my bills which i can not afford?

Asked on Jul 29th, 2012 on Bankruptcy - Mississippi
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

It depends on the type of bills.  You should ask your bankruptcy attorney to tell you what bills need to be paid. This is not intended to be legal advice, and is general in its nature. No attorney-client relationship exists or is formed by this information. Furthermore, this does not represent the views or opinions of LexisNexis or its affiliated companies.
Answered on Aug 01st, 2012 at 5:23 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters