QUESTION

Who is responsible for any credit card debt when the card holder dies and is the sole signatory?

Asked on Jan 28th, 2015 on Bankruptcy - Utah
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Attorney serving South Jordan, UT at James T. Dunn P.C.
Update Your Profile
Depends on if it was a family expense or just the debt of the deceased.
Answered on Jan 28th, 2015 at 7:52 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters