QUESTION

will i lose alimony if my ex files for bankruptcy?

Asked on Oct 17th, 2014 on Bankruptcy - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Boca Raton, FL at Gasparri Law Group
Update Your Profile
Absolutely NOT.  There are a variety of choices to make to ensure you protect your rights, but you should never lose your right to alimony. 
Answered on Oct 20th, 2014 at 7:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters