QUESTION

Will Trustee take my award after I filed chapter 13 but disclosed possible award of discrimination lawsuit?

Asked on Sep 14th, 2013 on Bankruptcy - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Perhaps. It depends on the details of your case. Talk to your attorney about how to handle this matter.
Answered on Sep 17th, 2013 at 2:46 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters