QUESTION

a cana atty change a bill that past the statue of limitation could a atty go to court and change the date and made it currant,

Asked on Aug 05th, 2012 on Business Law - New York
More details to this question:
request proof of the bill instead sending the bill they garisher youe salary
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Your inquiry is insufficiently clear to be answered. Please carefully write your question in English, check your spelling and rep-post it.
Answered on Aug 05th, 2012 at 2:53 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters