QUESTION

a company can never come to an end. what does it mean

Asked on Nov 17th, 2011 on Business Law - U.S. Virgin Islands
More details to this question:
discuss
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Is this a homework assignment? If so, you need to do your own homework.
Answered on Nov 17th, 2011 at 8:54 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters