QUESTION

A foreign invester want to invest my business , what should be lligal procedure in INDIA ?

Asked on Jun 10th, 2011 on Business Law - Alabama
More details to this question:
How to transffer the money ($10 million )? What are the lligle steps? If he is opting a black money how to verify that and does that effect me ? What are the clause should i put in the agreement for business?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Law Attorney serving Anniston, AL at Isom Stanko & Senter, LLC
Update Your Profile
Sounds like a scam to me.  I recommend that you back away - do not provide any personal or business information - do not send them any money. 
Answered on Nov 22nd, 2011 at 8:55 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters