QUESTION

a plea is available upon my contingent co-defendant accepting, what happens to me if he chooses not to? he has more charges and are repetitive, these are my first.

Asked on Feb 18th, 2012 on Business Law - Arizona
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
You need to discuss this with your own attorney. You need an attorney, not a computer! This is extremely serious and you cannot count on reliable answers from a free legal-information (not legal advice) system. Get an attorney immediately.
Answered on Feb 18th, 2012 at 11:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters