QUESTION

A woman has made a physically abusing , harassment and fake complaint against a man. what to do please suggest

Asked on Apr 23rd, 2013 on Business Litigation - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
That depends upon the circumstances - but the first step is to fight the allegations.
Answered on Apr 26th, 2013 at 3:58 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters