QUESTION

After a 30 year career with my employer in Sales and receiving Good performance evaluations, I was terminated with no warning and no reasons

Asked on Jun 21st, 2012 on Business Law - Arkansas
More details to this question:
the only thing said was "we''re moving in a different direction". I was given a 6 month salary Seperation Package and 21days to agree to these terms. Can I appeal for a larger settlement or sue for unlawful dismissal. Thank you.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
The duplicate of this question has been responded to.
Answered on Jun 22nd, 2012 at 8:05 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters