QUESTION

Am I able to go after a Dr. Or manufacture of Spinal hardware that was put in my back and now has fallen apart?

Asked on Feb 09th, 2012 on Business Law - Arizona
More details to this question:
I am currently have more nerve irritation from a set screw falling out of this spinal assembly.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
You may possibly have such a claim. See an attorney who specializes in personal injury matters.
Answered on Feb 11th, 2012 at 7:01 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters