QUESTION

Am I breaking the obscenity laws in S. Carolina

Asked on Nov 30th, 2012 on Business Law - South Carolina
More details to this question:
We do a variety of fetishes wearing bathing suits and thongs but none of them involve any sexual activity or touching of private parts.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
It is difficult to answer your question because the answer depends on community standards. See a local attorney.
Answered on Dec 01st, 2012 at 9:21 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters