QUESTION

Am I responsible for a new roof If I didn't tell them to install it? Are companies alloed to display thir sign on your propert without your concent?

Asked on Oct 30th, 2012 on Business Law - Illinois
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
No, and no. I'm sure there are additional facts that you haven't disclosed, but when phrased in categorical terms as you have, you get a categorical answer.
Answered on Oct 30th, 2012 at 6:33 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters