QUESTION

Are labor laws set up to protect small businesses in Tennessee?

Asked on Mar 12th, 2013 on Business Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
No they are not. Labor laws are set up to protect labor.
Answered on Mar 12th, 2013 at 3:43 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters