QUESTION

ARE ROPE BARRIERS SUFFICIENT ENOUGH TO BE CONSIDERED AS A PART OF A BUILDING AND IS IT ENOUGH TO CHARGE SOMEONE FOR TRESPASSING AND BURGLARY

Asked on Nov 13th, 2023 on Business Litigation - Iowa
More details to this question:
WHEN ONE VISITS A MUSEUM WITH THE INTENT TO MEET WITH THE MANAGER BECAUSE THEY HAVE WITH A CORPSE THEY EXCAVATED FROM HIS COUNTRY AND HE FELT THAT IT WAS A FORM OF LOOTING HIS COUNTRY. THEY EXCAVATED THE CORPSE TO CONDUCT SOME EXPERIMENTS BUT BEFORE THEN THEY PUT IT ON DISPLAY. WHILE AWAITNG THE MANAGER N THE MUSEUM HE COMES ACROSS THE CORPSE THAT HAS BEEN DISPLAYED AND CORDONED OFF WITH ROPE BARRIERS. UPON NOTICING THE DISPLAY, HE CROSSES THE HALL, CLIMBS OVER THE ROPE BARRIER AND RAN FROM THE BUILDING WITH THE CORPSE UNDER HIDS ARM.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Raleigh, NC at Kurtz & Blum, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Thank you for reaching out.  We can only practice within North Carolina and can not provide answers for out of state inquires.  Sincerely,  Kurtz & Blum
Answered on Nov 15th, 2023 at 2:17 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters