QUESTION

are smoking lounges at smoke stores legal in Idaho?

Asked on Sep 22nd, 2012 on Business Law - Idaho
More details to this question:
I want to start a smoke shop that specializes in herbal smoking supplies and supply people with the ability to smoke something other than tobacco if they would like. We will only have products approved by the FDA, and keep abreast of all the laws reguarding all of the products we carry. Would a smoking lounge that was only for herbs, and not allow tobacco products at all be allowed in Idaho?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
The duplicate of this question has been responded to.
Answered on Oct 07th, 2012 at 10:53 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters