QUESTION

as resident guest of a nj hotel can a manager force me to change rooms

Asked on Nov 30th, 2012 on Business Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
as resident guest of a nj hotel can a manager force me to change rooms
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
In general, yes. Read the innkeeper's agreement you signed when you checked in.
Answered on Dec 01st, 2012 at 11:15 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters