QUESTION

At a safeway store where they sale gas early morning and my husband was putting gas in the vehical when the hose came apart from the handle gas saok

Asked on Sep 18th, 2012 on Business Law - California
More details to this question:
him his clothes and everything he filed a complaint but no one has contacted him this happen on fri 14 of this month what should we do
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
What you "should do" is nothing. Your inquiry does not suggest any manner in which you have been harmed.
Answered on Sep 20th, 2012 at 12:38 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters