QUESTION

Ate at a restaurant and my friend just started to work there and informed me that the salsa they reuse if the customer does not eat it

Asked on Apr 01st, 2015 on Business Law - California
More details to this question:
How could i sue and be successful?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
No, you have to have damages in order to bring a lawsuit. Avoiding an unpleasant situation is good luck, not the basis of a lawsuit. 
Answered on Apr 02nd, 2015 at 8:16 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters