QUESTION

Breach of Stockholder's agreement and trust

Asked on Oct 24th, 2016 on Business Law - New York
More details to this question:
I have evidence that my business partner in New York has stolen money from my part of cash investment in the company account, lied several times and failed to do his part of investment in the last 4 months ever since the company incorporation.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
Obviously, this matter involves reference to documents and authority issues, as well as other evidence.  However, you can sue if you are right.
Answered on Nov 05th, 2016 at 12:33 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters