QUESTION

BUSINESS PARTNER SABOTAGING THE BUSINESS.

Asked on Jul 08th, 2016 on Business Law - California
More details to this question:
What should i do regarding my business partner? we went into business 50% on everything. we had verbally agreed to i would be the silent partner and she would be the active one (day to day work). she has no closed down the business account without consulting me. she has walked away to work elsewhere. due to wanting 70/30 pay. what should i do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
You can sue for breach of contract, breach of fidicuiary duty, and for partition of the business.
Answered on Jul 13th, 2016 at 7:20 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters