QUESTION

can a buiness constantaly drive by my home and give middle hand finger gestures to me and my wife in there trucks and in their private vechiles after

Asked on May 06th, 2012 on Business Law - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Your inquiry was cut off. What are the remaining facts of this matter? What is the reason why this conduct is taking place?
Answered on May 06th, 2012 at 2:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters