QUESTION

Can a business make you advertise for them on your personal facebook page

Asked on Oct 03rd, 2012 on Business Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
No one can make you advertise for them anywhere. However, it is possible to enter into an enforceable agreement with a business under the terms of which you must advertise or promote their goods or services in exchange for something the business has done for you.
Answered on Oct 03rd, 2012 at 3:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters