QUESTION

Can a company make you work full hours while on this and they get a percentage off my salary and can they put you on a probationer right up.

Asked on Aug 13th, 2012 on Business Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
This company did not let me know about an extra hours I could use, for 4 months. After I still had to do my full weeks hours. This right also includes me to either step down my position or be fired.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Unfortunately, your question is not written in clear enough terms to permit an answer. If you can re-phrase the question in clear language setting forth all of the relevant facts, we can try to answer it.
Answered on Aug 13th, 2012 at 11:43 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters