QUESTION

Can a dealership make you pay on repairs never authorized because your finance deal on the new car did not go through?

Asked on Nov 25th, 2012 on Business Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I am now without transportation because they want me to pay a 1000 dollars on repair on my trade in i never authorized them to do any repairs all I did was buy a new car and traded in my old one and I have to pay this is so wrong.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
The duplicate of this question has been responded to.
Answered on Nov 25th, 2012 at 11:53 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters