QUESTION

Can a michigan marijuana grower be sooed By a nabor.For lowering the property values and making it stink like a skunk.Thretening us in a atempt

Asked on Jul 21st, 2012 on Business Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
Us up.And now the new thret of the mexican cartell.Museling in on these growers.Its no longer a HaHa joke.Its tims to stop michigan out door groing.Of pot.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Anybody can be sued by anyone. Welcome to America. Sometimes, even otherwise lawful acts can constitute a "nuisance" -- an actionable tort -- when they are sufficiently annoying to a neighbor. See an attorney.
Answered on Jul 22nd, 2012 at 5:24 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters