QUESTION

Can a restaurant owner be sued for Trepassing a guy because she " FEELS " she is being harrassed by him emailing the McDonalds

Asked on May 22nd, 2012 on Business Law - South Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
It is difficult to understand your question. It is not possible to "trespass" someone.
Answered on May 22nd, 2012 at 9:42 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters