QUESTION

Can anyone read my contract paper and tell me if its fair?

Asked on Jan 15th, 2019 on Business Law - California
More details to this question:
I have an Operational Agreement and wondering if there is any Business lawyer that could review it.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Litigation Attorney serving Tarzana, CA at Hatkoff & Minassian, A Law Corporation
Update Your Profile
We would be happy to speak to you to determine what legal services you need in determining the fairness of the operational agreement you have been presented.  Any such review would include determining the factors  giving rise to your current situation, what your understanding of the arrangment might be and whether or not the agreement reflects that understanding.   Please feel free to contact us at the below number to further discuss your particular situation.     We look forward to hearing from you.   Very Truly Yours   Bruce A Hatkoff, Esq. Hatkoff & Minassian A Law Corporation Phone: (818)990-5180email: Bhatkoff@hatkofflaw.com  
Answered on Jan 16th, 2019 at 10:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters