QUESTION

Can I be sued buy a seller that did not not like my feedback on eBay, even if eBay seen my feedback and said it was not bad?

Asked on Mar 27th, 2012 on Business Law - Alabama
More details to this question:
I left neutral feedback with 5 out of 5 stars on everything but item description, it was 4 out of 5. The only comment I said was "Ehhhh". I contacted eBay and they said I did not do any wrong
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Anyone can sue anyone for anything.
Answered on Apr 04th, 2012 at 6:50 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters