QUESTION

Can I form an LLC if I have unpaid personnel taxes?

Asked on Nov 01st, 2012 on Business Law - South Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Yes, of course. No one will check your tax status before accepting or rejecting your LLC certificate.
Answered on Nov 02nd, 2012 at 8:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters