QUESTION

CAN I GET A COMPANY NOT LOCATED IN USA TO HONOR A DEAL WE MADE BUT HE DID NOT DELIVER WHAT HE PROMISED.

Asked on Aug 30th, 2012 on Business Litigation - California
More details to this question:
I MADE A BUSINESS DEAL FOR PRODUCT THAT WAS DELIVERED IN LESS THEN SATISFACTORY CONDITION. OTHER PARTY ADMITS BUT REFUSES TO CREDIT OR REFUND ME.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Extremely difficult, especially if relatively small dollars are involved. You should have an attorney review the paperwork and see what options may be available.
Answered on Aug 30th, 2012 at 5:22 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters