QUESTION

can i recover my deductable and the last three payments of my car ?

Asked on Aug 12th, 2022 on Business Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
car pulled out in front of me on SR 44 near cassia , then he stoppedand we bradsided him , lots of witnesses it was his fault unfortunately he had no insurance , im hoping to recover something
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Do u have any uninsured motorist coverage?
Answered on Aug 12th, 2022 at 11:08 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters