QUESTION

Can I refuse a polygraph for employment as a South Carolina police officer?

Asked on Aug 20th, 2014 on Business Law - South Carolina
More details to this question:
I
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving New York, NY
Of course you can refuse, but you will not be hired.
Answered on Aug 21st, 2014 at 7:48 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters