QUESTION

Can I sell shirts with the fleur de lis that is The Saint's colors but don't say anything dealing with The Saints? Also,

Asked on Sep 17th, 2012 on Business Law - Mississippi
More details to this question:
Also, Can I sell the shirt with the colors of The Saint's but only says Who Dat on it.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Probably not, since these are proprietary indicia (i.e., trademarks) of the Saints.
Answered on Sep 17th, 2012 at 3:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters