QUESTION

Can I set a lien on someone' s real property without filing a lawsuit in California?

Asked on Nov 13th, 2014 on Business Litigation - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Litigation Attorney serving Anaheim, CA
2 Awards
Generally speaking the answer no you cannot.
Answered on Nov 14th, 2014 at 3:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters