QUESTION

can i sew a used car dealership if the finance me a bad car

Asked on Dec 04th, 2012 on Business Law - California
More details to this question:
I financed a car off a used car dealership an the tires was all bad the metal was showing on all of them an with in 3 days the tires blew up on me on the freeway with my son an my wife in the car i paid to gt it fix an a week later i notice the brakes was out an i went an had his machanic do them an when i left the tire fell off on the freeway an he gave me a 3 month warrenty on my transmission but refuse to change it
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
Much will depend on what was written and what agreements were oral. Normally used property is sold "as is". If you saw the metal bands on your tires and kept driving you had to know they would blow out in a matter of days. Your transmission issue may be different. Small claims court is the place for you.
Answered on Dec 05th, 2012 at 11:29 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters