QUESTION

can i sign as wittness if im in will to inherit home etc in colorado?

Asked on Jun 06th, 2014 on Business Law - Colorado
More details to this question:
Last will & testiment. Regular personal law for wills says business law didn't scroll down ty
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving New York, NY
I don't know Colorado law, but in NY the answer is no, and I would never take the chance if I were  you.
Answered on Jun 06th, 2014 at 3:28 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters