QUESTION

can i sign contract with korean company to be their exlusive representative in my market ?

Asked on Oct 08th, 2012 on Business Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
how to make a strong contract to be the only exclusice represantatif of a korean company in algeria , and how to make sure they dont sell to others exept me and how to deal with them if they do sell after i spend a lot to introduce the product into my market ?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
It is nearly impossible to enforce such agreements. Good luck.
Answered on Oct 09th, 2012 at 7:55 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters