QUESTION

can i sue a company for four years of non payment of overtime

Asked on Dec 08th, 2012 on Business Law - Illinois
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Yes, you can. Anyone can sue anyone for anything. See an attorney to discuss the best way to assert this claim and the proper forum in which to assert it.
Answered on Dec 09th, 2012 at 9:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters